What can Exchange do for you ?

Develop Personal and Business Leadership Skills
Serve your Community
Help Prevent Child Abuse

2014-2015  Officers

President
Marti Dyer
President Elect

Secretary
Kris DeHahn
Treasurer
Lola Huggins
Immediate Past President
Paul Dunbar

Past Officers

Many members of Exchange Club #1489 have given effective leadership since the January 18, 1926 chartering with founding officers: Roy Street, President; the Rev. Robert Knight, Secretary; and John Wilson, Treasurer.

Officers of Lafayette Exchange Club

Year President Secretary Treasurer Financial
Secretary
1926 Roy C. Street Edwin H. Pottlitzer John L. Wilson  
1927 Thurman A. Griffin Robert Knight John L. Wilson  
1928 Herbert L. Graves Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1929 W. Lynn Parkinson Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1930 C. C. Driscol Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1931 George F. Buxton Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1932 Ralph D. Reser Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1933 Harold J. Risk Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1934 George W. Monro Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1935 Harvey P. Brewer Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1936 John W. Schwab Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1937 Alvin H. Huth Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1938 Earl K. Carson Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1939 J. Paul Wayne Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1940 Floran W. Kennedy Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1941 Charles Hippensteel*
F. Lynn Carson**
Harry E. Rank John L. Wilson  
1942 H. Ghlee Jenkins Harry E. Rank*
Otis Stair
John L. Wilson  
1943 Roscoe H. George Otis Stair John L. Wilson  
1944 Otis Uncapher Floran Kennedy John L. Wilson  
1945 William Fleming Floran Kennedy John L. Wilson  
1946 Harvey Warner Floran Kennedy John L. Wilson  
1947 Richard A. Road Floran Kennedy John L. Wilson  
1948 Warren McVay Floran Kennedy John L. Wilson  
1949 John Ditamore Floran Kennedy John L. Wilson  
1950 Robert B. McNear Floran Kennedy John L. Wilson  
1951 Donald Cloyd Floran Kennedy John L. Wilson  
1952 Raymond Katter Floran Kennedy John L. Wilson  
1953 Fred Schneider Floran Kennedy John L. Wilson  
1954 Norman Arnold Floran Kennedy John L. Wilson***
Jonas G. Liste**
 
1955 Lorenz A. Buehler Floran Kennedy Jonas G. Liste  
1956 Robert M. Schafer Floran Kennedy Jonas G. Liste  
1957 Robert W. Schmidt Floran Kennedy Jonas G. Liste  
1958 William E. Fish Floran Kennedy Emory Bunnell  
1959 George H. Devault Floran Kennedy Wm W. Wilson  
1960 Wilmer E. Berget Floran Kennedy Wm W. Wilson  
1961 Earl Heimberger Floran Kennedy Wm W. Wilson  
1962 Omar W. Ford*
John F. Hawk**
Floran Kennedy Wm W. Wilson  
1963 John F. Hawk Floran Kennedy Wm W. Wilson  
1964# Charles F. Reed Floran Kennedy John Snyder  
1965-66 William W. Wilson Floran Kennedy John Snyder  
1966-67 Clarence J. Rodgers Floran Kennedy John Snyder  
1967-68 Robert A. Kuntz Floran Kennedy Jay Workman  
1968-69 John W. Snyder Floran Kennedy Jay Workman  
1969-70 Alvin C. Dale Floran Kennedy Jay Workman  
1970-71 Chris. B. Hansen Floran Kennedy Jay Workman  
1971-72 Leonard Dillingham Floran Kennedy Jay Workman  
1972-73 Menlo Pridemore Floran Kennedy Jay Workman  
1973-74 Will Schalliol Floran Kennedy Jay Workman  
1974-75 Thomas Gullion, Jr. Will Schalliol Jay Workman  
1975-76 Lloyd H. Kemmer Will Schalliol Jerry L. Martin  
1976-77 Jay Workman Lloyd Kemmer Jerry L. Martin  
1977-78 Edwin L. McNeil Lloyd Kemmer Dan S. Ruth  
1978-79 Jerry L. Martin Lloyd Kemmer Dan S. Ruth  
1979-80 Charles Collingsworth Lloyd Kemmer William J. Kay  
1980-81 Rev. Henry Stolkdorf Lloyd Kemmer William J. Kay  
1981-82 William J. Kay Lloyd Kemmer Wm D. Griggs  
1982-83 Gordon D. Prescott Lloyd Kemmer Wm D. Griggs  
1983-84 Robert D. Miles Lloyd Kemmer Wm D. Griggs  
1984-85 Martin Mohler***
Robert D. Miles**
Lloyd Kemmer Wm D. Griggs  
1985-86 William W. Overton Lloyd Kemmer Robert Schmidt  
1986-87 Marion Scott Lloyd Kemmer Robert Schmidt  
1987-88 Charles Sherwood Lloyd Kemmer Robert Schmidt  
1988-89 Edwin L. McNeil Lloyd Kemmer Robert Schmidt  
1989-90 William J. Kay Vollmar Bergdolt Robert Schmidt  
1990-91 William Crane Vollmar Bergdolt Ron Burns  
1991-92 James Paine Vollmar Bergdolt Ron Burns  
1992-93 Jack Otten Vollmar Bergdolt Ron Burns  
1993-94 Jim Grubb Vollmar Bergdolt Larry Anthrop  
1994-95 Chuck Sherwood Jack Otten Larry Anthrop  
1995-96 Richard Schurr Jack Otten Larry Anthrop  
1996-97 Douglas Long Jack Otten Larry Anthrop  
1997-98 Hoey Paarlberg Jack Otten Larry Anthrop  
1998-99 Joel Wright Jack Otten Larry Anthrop  
1999-00 Verle Chappel Jack Otten Larry Anthrop  
2000-01 Harold Trout Jack Otten Larry Anthrop  
2001-02 Bob Gilbert Jack Otten Larry Anthrop  
2002-03 Phyllis Rusk Lola Huggins Larry Anthrop  
2003-04 John Georgeoff Lola Huggins Larry Anthrop Lola Huggins
2004-05 Ed McNeil Lola Huggins Larry Anthrop Lola Huggins
2005-06 Don Cooper Byron Hiles Larry Anthrop Lola Huggins
2006-07 Will Schalliol Byron Hiles Larry Anthrop Lola Huggins
2007-08 Don Cooper Byron Hiles Mike Shurig Lola Huggins
2008-09 Ed McNeil Byron Hiles Richard Schurr Lola Huggins
2009-10 Kris DeHahn Byron Hiles Richard Schurr Lola Huggins
2010-11 Kris DeHahn John Wade Richard Schurr Lola Huggins
2011-12 Chuck Sherwood Marti Dyer Richard Schurr Lola Huggins
2012-13 Kris DeHahn Marti Dyer Richard Schurr Lola Huggins
2013-14 Paul Dunbar Kris DeHahn Lola Huggins  
2014-15 Marti Dyer Kris DeHahn Lola Huggins  

    *Resigned              **Finished Term              ***Deceased in Office
    #Terms of officers for 1964 extended to June 30, 1965.